Menu
YOUR CART
espabanner

Terms of use

General information: The Terms of Use constitute a legally binding agreement which defines your rights and obligations when you use the Website www.internationalfruit.gr and its services. By using any of our services, even by browsing the Website, you accept the following Terms.

An integral part of the Terms of Use are the sections "Privacy Policy" and "Cookies Policy".

We may periodically update the Terms of Use. If the changes are significant, we will notify you by posting them on the Website. This way you can decide if you will continue to use this Website. The changes will take effect from the post, unless otherwise stated. You, as a visitor or user of the Website, are responsible for being informed of any changes. Use of the Website with any updates is a complete acceptance of the updated Terms.

If you disagree with any of the Terms, you should not browse our Website and you should not post your personal information on either this Website or any social media page (see the "Links" section below). Therefore, before browsing this Website, you should always be aware of the following Terms.

For any information regarding the content of these Terms, you may contact us in the ways set forth below.

The Company: Βouloubasis.gr is the legal owner and administrator of this Website (hereinafter "The Company" or "We"). The company is active civil engineer based in Agrinio,Aitoloakarnania, and is registered in the General Commercial Register.

Contact info:

Konstantinos Mpouloubasis 

LOCATION: IOANNI STAIKOU 21, AGRINIO, AITOLOAKARNANIA PC:30100

VAT: 145184839

TAX OFFICE: Agrinio

TEL:6957148645

EMAIL:  kostas.bouloubasis@hotmail.com

For more information about us, do not hesitate to contact us and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Permitted and Prohibited Use: The Website promotes the identity of the Company and advertises its products and services.

In order to browse the Website, you must act in a fair and lawful manner and avoid any action that could cause damage to the Company's reputation or property. Please note that the use of this Website is allowed only to persons with full legal capacity according to law (18+).

You may not use our Website to do any of the following:

• Any illegal action.

• Any inconvenience to other users / visitors of our Website.

• Any obstruction to the normal operation of our Website.

• Any access to our systems.

It is also strictly forbidden to infringe on the property rights of third parties, to send unsolicited advertising material (spam) or to attempt to influence the performance or functionality of the Website. Violation of this provision constitutes a criminal offense under Greek law.

You may not download or modify the content of our Website.

In any case, you are obliged to comply with the authorized use of the Website and to act in accordance with the law.

Copyright: The content of this Website (photos, logos, texts, videos, graphics, etc.), with the exception of third party copyright, is protected by law (© 2023, Βouloubasis.gr). The use, republishing, reproduction, storage, copying, distribution and disclosure of photographs, advertisements, publications or other announcements for commercial purposes, in whole or in part, without the written consent of the Company is strictly 

Trademarks: The trademarks displayed on the Website belong to the Company. You or any third party do not have and do not obtain the license or consent of the Company to use, in any way, the trademarks of the Company or the trademarks belonging to Companies represented by the Company without its express written permission.

Links: The Website contains links to third party pages (Links). The provision of the links does not imply endorsement of their content. We take no responsibility for the availability or content of these Websites or any liability for any damages resulting from the use of their content. These links are mainly related to the navigation of our corporate pages on social media (Facebook, Instagram). The links are provided for your convenience only. In any case, browse these sites at your own risk. Before browsing these sites, check out the Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy of individual pages.

Exclusion - Limitation of Liability: The Company bears no responsibility for any damage associated with your browsing of this Website or for any malfunctions related to your software or the availability of the internet. Likewise, we do not guarantee that this site and any other link / links are provided without "viruses". You are solely responsible for repairing or repairing such problems

The Company also does not guarantee the accuracy or reliability of any information or content related to products, software or advertisements presented on the Website. The Company does not guarantee the accuracy or reliability of any information or content related to third party content through the hyperlinks provided on the Website.

Personal data: The security of personal data is a top priority for our Company.

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure your privacy from any unauthorized disclosure, use, destruction of your personal data related to the browsing and use of the Website. We are committed to protecting your privacy. The protection of your personal data, in accordance with the General Regulation of Data Protection EU / 679/2016 (GDPR) and the Greek Legislation (Law 4624/2019), is subject to our Privacy Policy. For Cookies, see the Cookies Policy in detail.

Applicable Law - Jurisdiction: For any legal dispute regarding the application or interpretation of these Terms, the applicable law is Greek. Competent courts are designated exclusively by the Courts of Agrinio.

Contact: You can contact us directly for any issue. See contact details above

Final Provisions: ORAL ΡΑ WRITTEN TIPS  INFORMATION, SERVICES OR ANY OTHER CONTENT THAT COMES THROUGH THE SITE, NOT AGAINST. THE TERMS OF USE ARE STRONG regardless of YOUR CONNECTION MEDIA ON THE WEBSITE AND YOUR DEVICES USED (FIXED PC, Laptop, PC, PC). IF A TERM IS CONSIDERED INVALID, IT DOES NOT CONTAIN THE INVALIDITY OF THE OTHER TERMS OF USE. YOU DECLARE THAT ALL THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU, WHEN YOU USE THIS WEBSITE IS ACCURATE AND TRUE. WHILE BROWSING AND USING THE SITE YOU ACCEPT